-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Azhdarmar

Map of Koh-e Azhdarmar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Azhdarmar,Kohe Azdarmar,Kohe Azḏaṟmāṟ,Kuh-e Azdarmar,Kōh-e Azhdarmār,Kūh-e Azdarmār,kwh azhdmar,کوه اژدمار, Kōh-e Azhdarmār

Koh-e Azhdarmar

Welcome to the Koh-e Azhdarmar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Azhdarmār. See Koh-e Azhdarmar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Azhdarmār area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Azhdarmar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.26295/70.84431
  • Altitude: 4519 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Koh-e Azhdarmar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Azhdarmar
Rubāţ-e Bālā (3.6 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (4.5 km) Sar-e Sang (7.4 km) Lājawardshōy (11.6 km) Wajan (15.5 km) Farghāmū (16.3 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (16.9 km) Parwarah (17.1 km) Larkī (17.4 km) Dasht (17.9 km) Qalāt (18.8 km) Gowhar (19 km) Jo (19.2 km) Nishī (21.3 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (23 km) Hajdah Ghār (23.8 km) Kalafzār (24.1 km) Rabāţ (25.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Azhdarmar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Azhdarmar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Azhdarmar, Afghanistan