-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Kowkay

Map of Koh-e Kowkay Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kawkay,Koh-e Kowkay,Kohe Kawkay,Kuh-e Kowkay,Kōh-e Kawkay,Kōh-e Kowkay,Kūh-e Kowkay,kwh kwky,کوه کوکى, Kōh-e Kowkay

Koh-e Kowkay

Welcome to the Koh-e Kowkay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kowkay. See Koh-e Kowkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kowkay area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Kowkay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.23635/70.84307
  • Altitude: 4387 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:02
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kowkay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kowkay
Rubāţ-e Bālā (4.6 km) Sar-e Sang (5.2 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (6.2 km) Lājawardshōy (9.2 km) Parwarah (14.4 km) Wajan (17 km) Larkī (18.5 km) Dasht (18.6 km) Farghāmū (18.8 km) Qalāt (19.4 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (19.6 km) Hajdah Ghār (20.8 km) Gowhar (21.7 km) Nishī (21.8 km) Jo (22 km) Rabāţ (22.8 km) Qal‘ah (23.8 km) Magh Nāwul (23.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kowkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kowkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kowkay, Afghanistan