Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zamin-e Shundak

Map of Zamin-e Shundak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zamin-e Shundak,Zamin-e Sondak,Zamin-i-Sundak,Zamīn-e Shūndak,Zamīn-e Sondak,Zamīn-i-Sunḏak,زمین شوندک, Zamīn-e Shūndak

Zamin-e Shundak

Welcome to the Zamin-e Shundak google satellite map! This locality is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zamīn-e Shūndak. See Zamin-e Shundak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zamīn-e Shūndak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zamin-e Shundak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:45
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Zamin-e Shundak
Places near Zamin-e Shundak

Online Dating

Zamin-e Shundak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zamin-e Shundak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zamin-e Shundak, Afghanistan