-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Sar-e Maidan

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Maidan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sar-e Ma`dan,Koh-e Sar-e Maidan,Kohe Sare Ma'dan,Kohe Saṟe Ma’ḏan,Kuh-e Sar-e Ma`dan,Kōh-e Sar-e Maīdān,Kōh-e Sar-e Ma‘dan,Kūh-e Sar-e Ma‘dan,kwh sri mydan,کوه سرِ ميدان, Kōh-e Sar-e Maīdān

Koh-e Sar-e Maidan

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Maidan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Maīdān. See Koh-e Sar-e Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Maidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.22974/70.88825
  • Altitude: 5712 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:59
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Maidan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Maidan

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sar-e Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Maidan, Afghanistan