Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Deh

Map of Sar-e Deh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Deh,Sar-i-Deh,Saṟ-i-Deh,سر ده, Sar-e Deh

Sar-e Deh

Welcome to the Sar-e Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Deh. See Sar-e Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:29
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Sar-e Deh
Places near Sar-e Deh

Online Dating

Sar-e Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Deh, Afghanistan