Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zang

Map of Zang Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zang,زنگ, Zang


Welcome to the Zang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zang. See Zang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Zang
Places near Zang

Online Dating

Zang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zang, Afghanistan