Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pariyad

Map of Pariyad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pariyad,Pāriyad,پارید, Pāriyad


Welcome to the Pariyad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāriyad. See Pariyad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāriyad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pariyad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Pariyad
Places near Pariyad

Online Dating

Pariyad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pariyad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pariyad, Afghanistan