-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Washni Shahr

Map of Washni Shahr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Washni Shahr,Washnishar,Washnī Shahr,Washnīshar,Wasnisar,Wasnīsaṟ,وشنی شهر, Washnī Shahr

Washni Shahr

Welcome to the Washni Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Washnī Shahr. See Washni Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Washnī Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Washni Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.42902/70.92827
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Washni Shahr
  •  
Places near Washni Shahr
Washnī Shār (0 km) Minadū (0.7 km) Dowj (1.2 km) Rēg-e Bāshah (1.3 km) Ūbaghn (1.3 km) Jāmarj-e Pā’īn (2 km) Z̄ūnūn (2.3 km) Zang (2.7 km) Pāryad (2.7 km) Jūgānī (3.4 km) Jūgānī (4.3 km) Dāsak (7.2 km) Khūghaz̄ (7.3 km) Rādōj (8 km) Khūf (8.5 km) Zahghar (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Washni Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Washni Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Washni Shahr, Afghanistan