-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Marghzar

Map of Marghzar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marghzar,Marghzār,Morghzar,Morghzār,Murghzar,Murghzār,Muṟghzāṟ,mrghzar,مرغزار, Marghzār

Marghzar

Welcome to the Marghzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghzār. See Marghzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghzār area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Marghzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.31112/70.90038
  • Altitude: 5781 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Marghzar
  •  
Places near Marghzar

Online Dating

Marghzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Marghzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghzar, Afghanistan