-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Jokham

Map of Darah-ye Jokham Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jokham,Darah-ye Jōkhām,Darya Jokham,Darya-ye Jow Kham,Daryā Jōkhām,Daryā-ye Jow Khām,drh jwkham,دره جوخام, Darah-ye Jōkhām

Darah-ye Jokham

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jokham google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jōkhām. See Darah-ye Jokham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jōkhām area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Darah-ye Jokham
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.43949/71.00205
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 16:32
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jokham
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jokham
Sar Āb (3.9 km) Sar Āb (4.1 km) Chahārmaghzistān (9.5 km) Aṟkhē (10.4 km) Kāw (11.1 km) Darawān (12.7 km) Wunē (14.8 km) Jōkhām (14.9 km) Layrak (15.2 km) Khwarē (16.1 km) Nalwīj (17.4 km) Irghisak (19.5 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (20.1 km) Kalafzār (20.5 km) Jo (20.5 km) Tahdah (20.7 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (21.1 km) Sar Sabīl (21.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jokham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jokham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jokham, Afghanistan