Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Farakhsheng

Map of Koh-e Farakhsheng Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Farakhsang,Koh-e Farakhsheng,Kohe Farakhseng,Kohe Faṟākhseng,Kuh-e Farakhseng,Kōh-e Farākhsang,Kōh-e Farākhs̲h̲eng,Kūh-e Farākhseng,kwh frakhsˌng,کوه فراخښنگ, Kōh-e Farākhs̲h̲eng

Koh-e Farakhsheng

Welcome to the Koh-e Farakhsheng google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Farākhs̲h̲eng. See Koh-e Farakhsheng photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Farākhs̲h̲eng area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Farakhsheng
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:50
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Farakhsheng
Places near Koh-e Farakhsheng

Online Dating

Koh-e Farakhsheng Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Farakhsheng, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Farakhsheng, Afghanistan