Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khijwand

Map of Khijwand Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khejvand,Khejwand,Khejwanḏ,Khijwand,خجوند, Khijwand


Welcome to the Khijwand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khijwand. See Khijwand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khijwand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khijwand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:37
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Khijwand
Places near Khijwand

Online Dating

Khijwand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khijwand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khijwand, Afghanistan