Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khurodun

Map of Khurodun Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khorodun,Khorudun,Khorūdūn,Khoṟōḏūn,Khurodun,Khurōdūn,خرودون, Khurōdūn


Welcome to the Khurodun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khurōdūn. See Khurodun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khurōdūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khurodun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Khurodun
Places near Khurodun
Khurōdūn (0 km) Mīzak (0.8 km) Mīnā Wad (1.3 km) Khiwāj (2.8 km) Khijwand (4.4 km) Māgay (5.6 km) Wudāb (5.9 km) Bādmag (6.1 km) Kharkat-e Pā’īn (6.4 km) Kharkat-e Bālā (6.7 km) Bahshār (8 km) Shājak (8.1 km) Kay (9.7 km) Dirch (10 km) Darow (11.3 km) Būghāz (11.4 km) Qaryah-ye Bah Dard (11.5 km) Shīlīmad (13 km)

Online Dating

Khurodun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khurodun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khurodun, Afghanistan