Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Badmag

Map of Badmag Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badmag,Bādmag,باد مگ, Bādmag


Welcome to the Badmag google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādmag. See Badmag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādmag area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Badmag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:03
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Badmag
Places near Badmag

Online Dating

Badmag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badmag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badmag, Afghanistan