-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Tar Baghan

Map of Tar Baghan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tar Baghan,تر بغن, Tar Baghan

Tar Baghan

Welcome to the Tar Baghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tar Baghan. See Tar Baghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tar Baghan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tar Baghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.27615/70.82528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:49
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Tar Baghan
  •  
Places near Tar Baghan
Tar Baghan (0 km) Deh-e Mad (0.4 km) Band (0.8 km) Ūr Gaz (1 km) Kūl (1 km) Zēr-e Pul (1.1 km) Mūnikharū (1.5 km) Āb Band (1.6 km) Māt Kat (1.7 km) Zūs Kad (1.8 km) Wāj Kōn (1.9 km) Zīnjārin (2.1 km) Kirāwar (2.1 km) Wish Khōrū (2.3 km) Dūrman (2.5 km) Mīnah Dū (3.5 km) Ārkhōd (3.7 km) Sarwand (4 km)

Online Dating

Tar Baghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tar Baghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tar Baghan, Afghanistan