-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Waj Kon

Map of Waj Kon Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Waj Kon,Waj Kown,Wāj Kown,Wāj Kōn,واج کون, Wāj Kōn

Waj Kon

Welcome to the Waj Kon google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāj Kōn. See Waj Kon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāj Kōn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Waj Kon
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.283/70.8054
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Waj Kon
  •  
Places near Waj Kon

Online Dating

Waj Kon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Waj Kon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waj Kon, Afghanistan