-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kirawar

Map of Kirawar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kerawar,Keṟāwaṟ,Kirawar,Kirāwar,کراور, Kirāwar

Kirawar

Welcome to the Kirawar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kirāwar. See Kirawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kirāwar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kirawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.29504/70.8233
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:01
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Kirawar
  •  
Places near Kirawar
Kirāwar (0 km) Āb Band (0.5 km) Zūs Kad (0.6 km) Māt Kat (0.8 km) Mūnikharū (0.8 km) Ūr Gaz (1.1 km) Zēr-e Pul (1.2 km) Mīnah Dū (1.4 km) Kūl (1.5 km) Band (1.5 km) Deh-e Mad (1.8 km) Ārkhōd (1.9 km) Wāryāk (2 km) Wāj Kōn (2 km) Tar Baghan (2.1 km) Sarwand (2.2 km) Dilwākh (2.6 km) Orun (2.6 km)

Online Dating

Kirawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kirawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kirawar, Afghanistan