Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Band

Map of Band Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band,بند, Band


Welcome to the Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band. See Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Band
Places near Band

Online Dating

Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band, Afghanistan