-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ur Gaz

Map of Ur Gaz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ur Gaz,Ūr Gaz,اور گز, Ūr Gaz

Ur Gaz

Welcome to the Ur Gaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūr Gaz. See Ur Gaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūr Gaz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ur Gaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.28496/70.82458
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:55
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Ur Gaz
  •  
Places near Ur Gaz

Online Dating

Ur Gaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ur Gaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ur Gaz, Afghanistan