Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Arkhod

Map of Arkhod Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arkhod,Arkhud,Ārkhōd,Ārkhūd,Āṟkhōḏ,آرخود, Ārkhōd


Welcome to the Arkhod google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ārkhōd. See Arkhod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ārkhōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Arkhod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:25
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Arkhod
Places near Arkhod
Ārkhōd (0 km) Sarwand (0.3 km) Dilwākh (0.7 km) Mīnah Dū (1 km) Wāryāk (1.9 km) Kirāwar (1.9 km) Zūs Kad (2 km) Mūnikharū (2.3 km) Āb Band (2.4 km) Wāj Kōn (2.6 km) Māt Kat (2.7 km) Kūl (2.8 km) Ūr Gaz (2.8 km) Wish Khōrū (3 km) Zēr-e Pul (3 km) Sidyah (3.2 km) Orun (3.3 km) Band (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Arkhod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arkhod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arkhod, Afghanistan