Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wariyak

Map of Wariyak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wariyak,Wāriyāk,واریاک, Wāriyāk


Welcome to the Wariyak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāriyāk. See Wariyak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāriyāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wariyak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Wariyak
Places near Wariyak
Wāryāk (0 km) Mīnah Dū (1 km) Sidyah (1.3 km) Orun (1.4 km) Ārkhōd (1.9 km) Kirāwar (1.9 km) Dilwākh (2 km) Sarwand (2.1 km) Māt Kat (2.4 km) Āb Band (2.5 km) Zūs Kad (2.5 km) Mūnikharū (2.8 km) Zēr-e Pul (3 km) Ūr Gaz (3.1 km) Rowān (3.3 km) Band (3.3 km) Kūl (3.4 km) Deh-e Mad (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Wariyak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wariyak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wariyak, Afghanistan