Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sidyah

Map of Sidyah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sedya,Sedyeh,Seḏya,Sidyah,سدیه, Sidyah


Welcome to the Sidyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sidyah. See Sidyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sidyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sidyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:45
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Sidyah
Places near Sidyah

Online Dating

Sidyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sidyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sidyah, Afghanistan