-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Rawan

Map of Kotal-e Rawan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ravan,Kotal-e Ravān,Kotal-e Rawan,Kotal-i-Rawan,Kotal-i-Ṟawān,Kōtal-e Rawān,کوتل روان, Kōtal-e Rawān

Kotal-e Rawan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Rawan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Rawān. See Kotal-e Rawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Rawān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Rawan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.33447/70.80488
  • Altitude: 3420 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Rawan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Rawan
Dilwākh (2.4 km) Sarwand (3 km) Ārkhōd (3.1 km) Wāryāk (3.2 km) Mīnah Dū (3.2 km) Sidyah (3.9 km) Wurāshān (4.2 km) Orun (4.2 km) Rowān (4.6 km) Kirāwar (4.7 km) Zūs Kad (4.9 km) Pārkhēkh (5.2 km) Āb Band (5.2 km) Mūnikharū (5.3 km) Māt Kat (5.4 km) Irgah (5.4 km) Ḩujm-e Bālā (5.5 km) Ḩujm-e Pā’īn (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Rawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Rawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Rawan, Afghanistan