Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Rawan

Map of Rawan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ravan,Ravān,Rawan,Rawān,روان,Ṟawān, Rawān


Welcome to the Rawan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rawān. See Rawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rawān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rawan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Rawan
Places near Rawan

Online Dating

Rawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rawan, Afghanistan