-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Parkhekh

Map of Parkhekh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parkhekh,Pārkhēkh,Pāṟkhēkh,پارخېخ, Pārkhēkh

Parkhekh

Welcome to the Parkhekh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārkhēkh. See Parkhekh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārkhēkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Parkhekh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.33371/70.86342
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:00
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Parkhekh
  •  
Places near Parkhekh
Pārkhēkh (0 km) Rowān (0.6 km) Zīn (0.9 km) Ḩujm-e Bālā (1.7 km) Sidyah (2.8 km) Orun (2.9 km) Ḩujm-e Pā’īn (3.8 km) Wāryāk (3.9 km) Darow (4.1 km) Ārward (4.1 km) Qaryah-ye Bah Dard (4.8 km) Mīnah Dū (4.9 km) Kirāwar (5.5 km) Māt Kat (5.5 km) Dilwākh (5.7 km) Ārkhōd (5.8 km) Āb Band (5.8 km) Sarwand (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Parkhekh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parkhekh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parkhekh, Afghanistan