Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Arward

Map of Arward Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arward,Ārward,Āṟwaṟḏ,آرورد, Ārward


Welcome to the Arward google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ārward. See Arward photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ārward area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Arward
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:50
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Arward
Places near Arward

Online Dating

Arward Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arward, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arward, Afghanistan