Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wurashan

Map of Wurashan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Worasan,Woṟāsān,Wurashan,Wurāshān,وراشان, Wurāshān


Welcome to the Wurashan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wurāshān. See Wurashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wurāshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wurashan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Wurashan
Places near Wurashan

Online Dating

Wurashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wurashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wurashan, Afghanistan