Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zahghar

Map of Zahghar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zahghar,زهغر, Zahghar


Welcome to the Zahghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zahghar. See Zahghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zahghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zahghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:02
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Zahghar
Places near Zahghar

Online Dating

Zahghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zahghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zahghar, Afghanistan