Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dowj

Map of Dowj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dawj,Dowj,دوج,Ḏawj, Dowj


Welcome to the Dowj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowj. See Dowj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dowj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:19
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Dowj
Places near Dowj

Online Dating

Dowj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dowj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowj, Afghanistan