Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Waris

Map of Waris Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Waris,Warīs,Waṟis,وریس, Warīs


Welcome to the Waris google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Warīs. See Waris photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Warīs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Waris
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:14
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Waris
Places near Waris

Online Dating

Waris Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Waris, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waris, Afghanistan