-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kughaz

Map of Kughaz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kughaz,Kūghaz,کوغز, Kūghaz

Kughaz

Welcome to the Kughaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūghaz. See Kughaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūghaz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kughaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.38742/71.06669
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:57
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 16:26
Wiki articles near Kughaz
  •  
Places near Kughaz

Online Dating

Kughaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kughaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kughaz, Afghanistan