Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shah Jagun

Map of Shah Jagun Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sah Jagun,Shah Jagun,Shāh Jagūn,Šah Jagūn,شاه جگون, Shāh Jagūn

Shah Jagun

Welcome to the Shah Jagun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Jagūn. See Shah Jagun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Jagūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shah Jagun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Shah Jagun
Places near Shah Jagun

Online Dating

Shah Jagun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Jagun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Jagun, Afghanistan