-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ab-e Ba'us

Map of Ab-e Ba'us Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Ba'us,Ab-i-Ba'us,Ab-i-Bā’ūs,Āb-e Bā’ūs,آب باؤس, Āb-e Bā’ūs

Ab-e Ba'us

Welcome to the Ab-e Ba'us google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb-e Bā’ūs. See Ab-e Ba'us photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb-e Bā’ūs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ab-e Ba'us
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.39817/71.06389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:34
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Ab-e Ba'us
  •  
Places near Ab-e Ba'us
Shāh Jagūn (0.3 km) Ūzgad (1.2 km) Kūghaz (1.2 km) Kūghaz (1.5 km) Wadwad (1.8 km) Būdūnah (2.5 km) Warīs (2.5 km) Māymay (2.5 km) Khāwad (3 km) Kishkyōn (3.5 km) Īwdān (3.7 km) Khūf (4.2 km) Ghūj (4.8 km) Wūrūf (5.2 km) Pūn Shahr (5.3 km) Wand (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Ab-e Ba'us Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab-e Ba'us, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-e Ba'us, Afghanistan