Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Uzgad

Map of Uzgad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Uzgad,Ūzgad,اوزگد, Ūzgad


Welcome to the Uzgad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūzgad. See Uzgad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūzgad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Uzgad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:15
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Uzgad
Places near Uzgad

Online Dating

Uzgad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Uzgad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Uzgad, Afghanistan