-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wadwad

Map of Wadwad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wadwad,Waḏwaḏ,ودود, Wadwad

Wadwad

Welcome to the Wadwad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wadwad. See Wadwad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wadwad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wadwad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.40194/71.04362
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:15
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Wadwad
  •  
Places near Wadwad

Online Dating

Wadwad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadwad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadwad, Afghanistan