-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khuf

Map of Khuf Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khuf,Khūf,خوف, Khūf

Khuf

Welcome to the Khuf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūf. See Khuf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khuf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.39483/71.01502
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:11
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Khuf
  •  
Places near Khuf

Online Dating

Khuf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khuf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khuf, Afghanistan