Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Budunah

Map of Budunah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buduna,Budunah,Buduneh,Būdūnah,Būdūneh,Būḏūna,بودونه, Būdūnah


Welcome to the Budunah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būdūnah. See Budunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būdūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Budunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Budunah
Places near Budunah

Online Dating

Budunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Budunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Budunah, Afghanistan