-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khawad

Map of Khawad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khawad,Khāwad,Khāwaḏ,خاود, Khāwad

Khawad

Welcome to the Khawad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāwad. See Khawad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāwad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khawad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.40754/71.03101
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:29
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Khawad
  •  
Places near Khawad
Khāwad (0 km) Māymay (0.7 km) Būdūnah (1.2 km) Kishkyōn (1.3 km) Wadwad (1.3 km) Khūf (1.9 km) Ūzgad (2.2 km) Shāh Jagūn (3.2 km) Kūghaz (3.8 km) Kūghaz (4.1 km) Riẕwāyak (4.2 km) Warīs (4.6 km) Īwdān (6.7 km) Jūgānī (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Khawad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khawad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khawad, Afghanistan