Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Sparghi

Map of Koh-e Sparghi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sparghi,Kohe Sparghi,Kohe Spaṟghi,Kuh-e Sparghi,Kōh-e Sparghī,Kūh-e Sparghī,kwh sprghy,کوه سپرغى, Kōh-e Sparghī

Koh-e Sparghi

Welcome to the Koh-e Sparghi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sparghī. See Koh-e Sparghi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sparghī area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Sparghi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4990 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:54
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sparghi
Places near Koh-e Sparghi

Online Dating

Koh-e Sparghi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sparghi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sparghi, Afghanistan