Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Goy Baz

Map of Koh-e Goy Baz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Goy Baz,Kohe Goy Baz,Kohe Gōy Bāz,Kuh-e Guy Baz,Kōh-e Gōy Bāz,Kūh-e Gūy Bāz, Kōh-e Gōy Bāz

Koh-e Goy Baz

Welcome to the Koh-e Goy Baz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōy Bāz. See Koh-e Goy Baz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōy Bāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Goy Baz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5740 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:17
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Goy Baz
Places near Koh-e Goy Baz

Online Dating

Koh-e Goy Baz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Goy Baz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Goy Baz, Afghanistan