Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Sar-e Chap Darah

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Chap Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sar-e Chap Darah,Koh-e Sar-e Chapdarah,Kohe Sare Capdara,Kohe Saṟe Capḏaṟa,Kuh-e Sar-e Chapdarreh,Kōh-e Sar-e Chap Darah,Kōh-e Sar-e Chapdarah,Kūh-e Sar-e Chapdarreh,kwh sr chp drh,کوه سر چپ دره, Kōh-e Sar-e Chap Darah

Koh-e Sar-e Chap Darah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Chap Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Chap Darah. See Koh-e Sar-e Chap Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Chap Darah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Chap Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5720 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Chap Darah
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Chap Darah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Chap Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sar-e Chap Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Chap Darah, Afghanistan