Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Mianah Koh

Map of Mianah Koh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mianah Koh,Miankuh,Myankoh,Myānkoh,Mīānah Kōh,Mīānkūh,myanh kwh,ميانه کوه, Mīānah Kōh

Mianah Koh

Welcome to the Mianah Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīānah Kōh. See Mianah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīānah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mianah Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:59
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Mianah Koh
Places near Mianah Koh

Online Dating

Mianah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mianah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mianah Koh, Afghanistan