Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Chap Kotalah

Map of Koh-e Chap Kotalah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chap Kotalah,Koh-e Chapkotalah,Kohe Capkotala,Kohe Capkōtala,Kuh-e Chapkowtaleh,Kōh-e Chap Kōtalah,Kōh-e Chapkōtalah,Kūh-e Chapkowtaleh,kwh chp rkwtlh,کوه چپ رکوتله, Kōh-e Chap Kōtalah

Koh-e Chap Kotalah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chap Kotalah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chap Kōtalah. See Koh-e Chap Kotalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chap Kōtalah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Chap Kotalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5770 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chap Kotalah
Places near Koh-e Chap Kotalah

Online Dating

Koh-e Chap Kotalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chap Kotalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chap Kotalah, Afghanistan