Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Wuchopar

Map of Koh-e Wuchopar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Vochopar,Koh-e Wuchopar,Kohe Wocopar,Kohe Wocōpāṟ,Kuh-e Vochupar,Kōh-e Vochōpār,Kōh-e Wuchōpār,Kūh-e Vochūpār,kwh wchwpar,کوه وچوپار, Kōh-e Wuchōpār

Koh-e Wuchopar

Welcome to the Koh-e Wuchopar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wuchōpār. See Koh-e Wuchopar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wuchōpār area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Wuchopar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5454 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wuchopar
Places near Koh-e Wuchopar

Online Dating

Koh-e Wuchopar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Wuchopar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wuchopar, Afghanistan