-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Jorf

Map of Koh-e Jorf Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jorf,Koh-i-Jorf,Koh-i-Jōṟf,Kuh-e Jurf,Kōh-e Jōrf,Kūh-e Jūrf, Kōh-e Jōrf

Koh-e Jorf

Welcome to the Koh-e Jorf google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jōrf. See Koh-e Jorf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jōrf area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Jorf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.41073/71.28657
  • Altitude: 3406 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:02
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jorf
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jorf
Iskatūl (1.3 km) Parūkh (3.5 km) Falakh Madik (5 km) Dasht-e Rabāţ (7.1 km) Istich (9.7 km) Deh Gol (10.4 km) Kēdah (11.7 km) Zaybāk (14.1 km) Sanglēch (14.9 km) Khal Khān (15.5 km) Gul Khānah (16.5 km) Dāg Khānah (17.3 km) Nowābād (17.7 km) Shīn Ghūk (18.4 km) Kaz Deh (19.3 km) Dashtī Khān (19.5 km) Dand (20.1 km) Rubāţ-e Chihil Tan (21.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jorf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jorf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jorf, Afghanistan