Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Vasht

Map of Darah-ye Vasht Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Vasht,Darah-ye Vāsht,Darrah-i-Wast,Darrah-i-Wāšt,Darreh-ye Vasht,Darreh-ye Vāsht, Darah-ye Vāsht

Darah-ye Vasht

Welcome to the Darah-ye Vasht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Vāsht. See Darah-ye Vasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Vāsht area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darah-ye Vasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Vasht
Places near Darah-ye Vasht

Online Dating

Darah-ye Vasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Vasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Vasht, Afghanistan