Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Prastik

Map of Koh-e Prastik Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Prastik,Koh-i-Prastik,Koh-i-Pṟastīk,Kuh-e Prastik,Kōh-e Prastīk,Kūh-e Prastīk, Kōh-e Prastīk

Koh-e Prastik

Welcome to the Koh-e Prastik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Prastīk. See Koh-e Prastik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Prastīk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Prastik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5081 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:26
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Prastik
Places near Koh-e Prastik

Online Dating

Koh-e Prastik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Prastik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Prastik, Afghanistan