Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Aghenu

Map of Aghenu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agheno,Aghenu,Aghinu,Āghenū, Āghenū


Welcome to the Aghenu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āghenū. See Aghenu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āghenū area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Aghenu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Aghenu
Places near Aghenu
Sar Āb (0.2 km) Sar Āb (0.4 km) Chahārmaghzistān (5.8 km) Aṟkhē (6.3 km) Kāw (7.6 km) Darawān (8.6 km) Jōkhām (11.1 km) Layrak (11.1 km) Wunē (11.3 km) Khwarē (13.7 km) Nalwīj (15.6 km) Arjangān (18.3 km) Irghisak (18.7 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (19 km) Tahdah (19.1 km) Khīring (19.3 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (19.6 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (20 km)

Online Dating

Aghenu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aghenu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aghenu, Afghanistan