-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Tendosar

Map of Koh-e Tendosar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tendosar,Koh-i-Tendosar,Koh-i-Tenḏōsaṟ,Kuh-e Tendusar,Kōh-e Tendōsar,Kūh-e Tendūsar, Kōh-e Tendōsar

Koh-e Tendosar

Welcome to the Koh-e Tendosar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tendōsar. See Koh-e Tendosar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tendōsar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Tendosar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.36167/71.06313
  • Altitude: 5287 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tendosar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tendosar
Sanglēch (13 km) Sar Āb (13.5 km) Sar Āb (13.8 km) Iskatūl (19.6 km) Chahārmaghzistān (19.6 km) Aṟkhē (20 km) Kāw (21.3 km) Darawān (21.7 km) Parūkh (23.6 km) Layrak (23.9 km) Falakh Madik (24.4 km) Jōkhām (25 km) Wunē (25 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (25.6 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (25.7 km) Dasht-e Rabāţ (26 km) Khwarē (26.1 km) Jo (26.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tendosar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tendosar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tendosar, Afghanistan