Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wastik

Map of Wastik Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vastik,Vāstīk,Wastik,Wāstīk,wastyk,واستيک, Wāstīk


Welcome to the Wastik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāstīk. See Wastik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāstīk area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Wastik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5146 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:28
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Wastik
Places near Wastik

Online Dating

Wastik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wastik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wastik, Afghanistan